Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicenza with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,2201,380
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,207750
AlgiersAlgeria 1,202747
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,019633
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3397,046
AzulArgentina 11,6047,211
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4529,602
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8808,625
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3578,921
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2448,851
AmberleyAustralia 16,0709,986
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,9151,812
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1541,960
AimoresBrazil 8,9665,572
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1535,066
AltamiraBrazil 8,2695,139
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,0015,594
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4815,892
ApodiBrazil 7,4994,660
AracajuBrazil 7,9354,931
AracuaiBrazil 8,7875,460
AragarcasBrazil 9,3575,814
AraxaBrazil 9,3325,799
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7074,789
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5905,338
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5475,311
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0594,387
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9883,099
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7642,960
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,9044,290
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,1644,452
AbecheChad 3,6332,257
AntofagastaChile 11,2556,994
AricaChile 10,8446,738
AltaiChina 5,6003,480
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,8786,139
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8026,091
AraucaColombia 8,8465,497
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,8804,896
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,8094,852
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9664,950
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2541,401
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,5221,567
AswanEgypt 3,0691,907
AsyutEgypt 2,6841,668
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,7956,087
AsmaraEritrea 4,2262,626
AssabEritrea 4,6532,891
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,8293,001
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 461286
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,1529,416
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3737,068
AccraGhana 4,5852,849
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,275792
AthensGreece 1,310814
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,333828
AasiaatGreenland 4,3572,708
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6632,276
AputiteqGreenland 3,5122,182
AkureyriIceland 2,8551,774
AgraIndia 6,1093,796
AhmedabadIndia 5,9783,715
AkolaIndia 6,4934,035
AllahabadIndia 6,5164,049
AmritsarIndia 5,5663,459
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3487,673
AbadanIran 3,5922,232
ArakIran 3,4682,155
AlbengaItaly 318197
AlgheroItaly 608378
AmendolaItaly 559348
AnconaItaly 267166
ArezzoItaly 235146
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7262,937
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,7012,921
AbashiriJapan 9,0205,605
AburatsuJapan 9,5185,914
AikawaJapan 9,3045,782
AjiroJapan 9,6215,979
AkitaJapan 9,2385,741
AkuneJapan 9,4085,846
AomoriJapan 9,1675,696
AsahikawaJapan 8,9645,570
AsosanJapan 9,3835,831
AmmanJordan 2,5851,606
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0553,141
AinaziLatvia 1,6231,009
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,6194,735
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,7664,826
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0234,985
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,4694,641
AtarMauritania 3,5772,223
AgalegaMauritius 7,6764,770
AcapulcoMexico 10,2486,368
AayanbulagMongolia 6,3003,915
AltaiMongolia 6,2093,858
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,6324,121
AgadirMorocco 2,4901,547
AmsterdamNetherlands 863536
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,29211,367
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,45511,468
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,46111,472
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,34211,398
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,44511,462
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,49011,490
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,32911,390
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,31711,382
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,31511,381
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,31511,381
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,31511,381
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,31511,381
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,6375,989
AgadezNiger 3,1961,986
AsuncionParaguay 10,5156,534
ArequipaPeru 10,7756,696
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,0296,232
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,9119,887
AradRomania 760472
AjanRussia 7,6324,743
AldanRussia 6,9464,317
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7791,727
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5102,803
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2895,151
AnadyrRussia 7,6864,776
ArkhangelskRussia 2,7521,710
ArmavirRussia 2,3021,431
AstrakhanRussia 2,7951,737
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,47010,235
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,598993
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,323822
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,274792
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,510938
Abu HamedSudan 3,5162,185
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2262,626
AqiqSudan 3,9072,428
ArbaatSudan 3,6882,292
AromaSudan 4,0222,500
AtbaraSudan 3,7282,316
Abu KamalSyria 2,7711,722
AleppoSyria 2,3821,480
AranyaprathetThailand 9,0005,593
AtakpameTogo 4,3402,697
AdanaTurkey 2,1921,362
AfyonTurkey 1,7331,077
AnkaraTurkey 1,8441,146
AntalyaTurkey 1,8671,160
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,9012,424
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,600994
AberporthUk 1,383860
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,365848
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7711,101
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7231,071
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5002,797
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4872,788
ArtigasUruguay 10,8746,757
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,1135,041
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,7894,840
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,8415,494
Abilene, TxUsa 8,9275,548
Ada, MnUsa 7,5914,717
Adrian, MiUsa 7,1934,470
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6384,746
Akron, OhUsa 7,1044,414
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8675,510
Albany, GaUsa 7,9264,925
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,4764,024
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,6454,751
Albion, NeUsa 8,0424,997
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1175,666
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7054,788
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,8824,898
Algona, IaUsa 7,7314,804
Alice, TxUsa 9,1875,709
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7224,177
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3065,162
Alma, MiUsa 7,1864,465
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,9524,320
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,3455,807
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8155,478
Amherst, MaUsa 6,4704,020
Amite, LaUsa 8,4695,263
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,0334,992
Anderson, InUsa 7,4654,639
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6334,743
Angelica, NyUsa 6,8044,228
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,1934,470
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,3045,160
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,1705,077
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1625,072
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5714,705
Ashland, WiUsa 7,2574,510
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9245,545
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0675,013
Athens, GaUsa 7,7334,805
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8304,866
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,7434,190
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,9365,553
Auburn, NeUsa 8,0855,024
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6834,774
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3435,185
Aurora, IlUsa 7,4454,626
Austin, TxUsa 8,9775,579
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1302,566
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8413,008
AcariguaVenezuela 8,5355,303
AdenYemen 4,8122,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -