Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicenza with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8242,998
BustAfghanistan 4,7562,955
BatnaAlgeria 1,176731
BecharAlgeria 1,9641,221
BejaiaAlgeria 1,122697
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,0891,298
BiskraAlgeria 1,293804
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,9871,235
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5618,427
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5018,390
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5188,401
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8597,991
ByrdAntarctica 15,7379,779
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,9057,398
BarilocheArgentina 12,6497,860
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3447,050
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7239,771
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0849,995
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0208,091
BrestBelarus 1,147713
BrusselsBelgium 789491
Belize CityBelize 9,3635,818
BeninBenin 4,4482,764
BohiconBenin 4,3652,713
BermudaBermuda 6,5014,040
BageBrazil 10,8036,713
BambuiBrazil 9,3115,786
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2885,772
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7464,813
BarcelosBrazil 8,8855,521
BarraBrazil 8,3345,179
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9794,958
BarreirasBrazil 8,5485,312
BelémBrazil 7,8534,880
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1795,704
BelterraBrazil 8,4235,234
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2195,107
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3516,432
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5465,310
BrasiliaBrazil 9,0615,631
BrevesBrazil 8,0174,982
BurgasBulgaria 1,317818
BurundiBurundi 5,7123,549
BatouriCameroon 4,5772,844
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,9573,702
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5255,297
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2873,907
Banff, AbCanada 8,1225,047
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,5664,080
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7842,973
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0895,026
Bissett, MbCanada 7,2144,483
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1835,085
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,5044,042
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4315,239
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5174,671
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6114,729
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8172,993
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6035,346
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9373,068
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2015,096
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4023,978
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6262,875
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0662,527
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0208,091
BeijingChina 7,9214,922
BarranquillaColombia 8,8625,507
Benito SalasColombia 9,5265,920
BogotáColombia 9,2995,779
BrnoCzech Republic 557346
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8813,033
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1713,214
BaniDominican Republic 7,9474,938
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0124,979
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8574,882
BahariyaEgypt 2,4481,521
Beni SuefEgypt 2,5071,558
BiarritzFrance 1,061659
BordeauxFrance 961597
BrestFrance 1,249776
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,42510,206
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,42310,205
BitamGabon 4,8343,004
BanjulGambia 4,4422,760
BerlinGermany 779484
BrockenGermany 698433
BokeGuinea 4,5912,853
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,5402,821
BudapestHungary 610379
Budapest-LORINCHungary 621386
BangaloreIndia 7,1244,427
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6724,146
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,2114,481
BikanerIndia 5,6843,532
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2987,021
BabolsarIran 3,5382,198
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4272,751
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,2492,019
Bandar LengehIran 4,3592,709
BirjandIran 4,2712,654
BushehrIran 3,8832,413
BaghdadIraq 3,0971,924
BasraIraq 3,5432,202
BelmulletIreland 1,8091,124
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,6301,013
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 648403
BergamoItaly 14489
BolognaItaly 11672
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10263
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 753468
BrindisiItaly 753468
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3912,729
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4982,795
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,7472,950
BeirutLebanon 2,4151,501
BenghaziLibya 1,6761,041
BirzaiLithuania 1,498931
BitolaMacedonia 939583
BlantyreMalawi 7,2074,478
BvumbweMalawi 7,2354,496
BintuluMalaysia 10,6426,613
BamakoMali 4,1002,548
Bko-SMali 4,1072,552
BougounMali 4,2042,612
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,0621,903
BaitagMongolia 5,9123,674
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,9043,669
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6584,138
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2344,495
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2504,505
BayankhongorMongolia 6,5094,045
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,0884,404
BulganMongolia 6,5164,049
BhamawMyanmar 7,7864,838
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,33011,391
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,49211,491
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,35411,405
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,52511,512
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,56611,537
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4655,882
BilmaNiger 2,9911,859
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,5812,225
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,2422,015
BergenNorway 1,7001,057
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,6981,055
BjornoyaNorway 3,2412,014
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,4201,504
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,2141,376
BadinPakistan 5,5763,465
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5503,449
BalakotPakistan 5,2773,279
BarkhanPakistan 5,2803,281
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,3825,830
BascoPhilippines 9,8776,138
BialystokPoland 1,187738
BejaPortugal 1,8081,123
BragancaPortugal 1,524947
BistritaRomania 1,010628
BucharestRomania 1,147713
BajkitRussia 5,4293,374
BarabinskRussia 4,6582,895
BarnaulRussia 5,0453,135
BerezovoRussia 3,8342,383
BiserRussia 3,4522,145
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7064,789
BogdarinRussia 6,7024,165
BogucanyRussia 5,6313,499
BomnakRussia 7,4064,602
BorRussia 5,1173,180
BorzjaRussia 7,1424,438
BratskRussia 5,9683,708
BelgradeSerbia 704438
BoSierra Leone 4,7412,946
BontheSierra Leone 4,8172,993
BratislavaSlovakia 515320
BerberaSomalia 5,0363,129
BusanSouth Korea 9,0735,638
BadajozSpain 1,6801,044
BarcelonaSpain 899559
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,263785
BabanusaSudan 4,1072,552
BaselSwitzerland 375233
BernSwitzerland 346215
BangkokThailand 8,8485,498
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8365,491
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4555,254
BizerteTunisia 935581
BalikesirTurkey 1,491926
BursaTurkey 1,544960
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2322,630
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,6811,044
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,6131,002
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,6141,003
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,233766
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,147713
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,043648
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7356,050
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,0005,593
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9044,290
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,9884,342
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,9894,343
Batesville, MsUsa 8,1795,083
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5345,303
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2985,156
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3044,539
Bedford, MaUsa 6,3333,936
Beeville, TxUsa 9,1385,678
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6894,778
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6295,983
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1765,081
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,2773,901
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4264,615
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6714,767
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,1664,453
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2845,148
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6564,136
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,9954,968
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5215,917
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,8094,853
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,2964,534
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6354,744
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6085,349
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0715,015
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5544,073
Boerne, TxUsa 9,0865,646
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8455,497
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0334,992
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6364,124
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3133,923
Bowler, WiUsa 7,2864,528
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6874,777
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,8574,883
Brenham, TxUsa 8,9045,533
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5324,059
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1885,088
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4864,652
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,7204,176
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,4844,651
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2375,119
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3355,179
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,3225,793
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9824,960
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6515,997
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1594,449
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2124,482
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7884,218
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,5635,321
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3524,569
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7284,802
Burlington, VtUsa 6,3253,931
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9705,574
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5862,850
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,1365,056
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,5015,282
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4934,656
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5084,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -