Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicenza with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,3751,476
DjelfaAlgeria 1,398869
DavisAntarctica 13,8128,583
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7538,546
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2618,241
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6066,591
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0689,985
DhakaBangladesh 7,3244,551
D’UccleBelgium 789491
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0065,597
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5195,915
DouradosBrazil 10,0736,259
DoualaCameroon 4,6242,874
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9923,102
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,4294,616
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8804,897
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9254,925
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0233,122
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,0913,164
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,0183,740
Dryden, OnCanada 7,1474,441
DuianChina 6,9874,342
DubrovnikCroatia 615382
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,8202,995
DajabonDominican Republic 7,9524,941
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,0314,991
DabaaEgypt 2,1781,354
DakhlaEgypt 2,7181,689
DijonFrance 530329
DresdenGermany 641399
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,7302,318
DebrecenHungary 798496
DalatangiIceland 2,6661,657
DaltonganjIndia 6,7964,223
DarbhangaIndia 6,7874,217
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3794,585
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3854,589
DumkaIndia 7,0274,367
DwarkaIndia 5,7543,575
DezfulIran 3,4772,160
DublinIreland 1,548962
DecimomannuItaly 722449
DobbiacoItaly 14187
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6012,859
Deir-AllaJordan 2,5421,579
DagorettiKenya 5,7713,586
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,563971
DedzaMalawi 7,0394,374
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,9144,296
DashbalbarMongolia 7,0894,405
DaweiMyanmar 8,6385,368
De BiltNetherlands 863536
De KooyNetherlands 954593
Den HelderNetherlands 959596
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,62811,576
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,46111,472
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,18911,303
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,36311,411
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,38611,425
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,563971
DalbandinPakistan 4,9323,065
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2483,261
DirPakistan 5,1123,177
DroshPakistan 5,0863,160
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,1296,294
DohaQatar 4,2102,616
DorohoiRomania 1,160721
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5442,824
DudinkaRussia 4,7602,958
DzardzanRussia 6,1573,826
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0302,504
DakarSenegal 4,3732,717
DaruSierra Leone 4,6972,919
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6245,359
DamazinSudan 4,3332,693
DongolaSudan 3,4122,120
DamascusSyria 2,5171,564
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,5171,564
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6571,651
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6832,910
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,4464,006
DjerbaTunisia 1,333828
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,5111,560
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,6671,036
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,488925
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7981,118
DonetskUkraine 2,0051,246
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4912,791
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7354,807
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1454,440
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,7145,415
Danville, IlUsa 7,5934,718
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4584,635
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5525,314
David City, NeUsa 8,0515,003
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3534,569
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6685,386
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,1405,058
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5345,925
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6564,757
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,2605,754
Delaware, OhUsa 7,2714,518
Delphine, InUsa 7,4564,633
Denton, MdUsa 6,8714,270
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6125,352
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,8244,862
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1085,660
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,5424,687
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,1354,433
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8474,877
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5685,324
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5684,703
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5015,283
Dover, DeUsa 6,8714,270
Dover, TnUsa 7,8944,905
Dublin, TxUsa 8,8565,503
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,5814,711
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,3364,559
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8074,851
Durham, NhUsa 6,2713,897
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,4602,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -