Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicenza with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,8291,137
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,401870
EsquelArgentina 12,7777,940
EzeizaArgentina 11,3677,063
East SaleAustralia 16,29410,125
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1058,765
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1058,765
EssendonAustralia 16,10110,005
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,4245,856
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6396,611
EspinosaBrazil 8,6615,382
Earlton, OnCanada 6,5514,071
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,8524,879
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,8174,857
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,8274,864
Edson, AbCanada 7,9424,935
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,5675,324
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,7004,164
Estevan, SkCanada 7,7244,800
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,4475,249
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1813,219
ErlianChina 7,3804,586
El CaranoColombia 9,4115,848
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,115693
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,0044,974
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,8094,853
El ArishEgypt 2,5101,560
El TorEgypt 2,7371,701
ErfurtGermany 605376
EssenGermany 732455
EsfahanIran 3,7122,307
EilatIsrael 2,7071,682
EsashiJapan 9,0405,618
EldoretKenya 5,5223,431
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,4023,978
EssaouiraMorocco 2,4111,498
EeldeNetherlands 914568
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,61211,566
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,47111,478
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,6696,008
EnuguNigeria 4,3642,712
EncarnacionParaguay 10,5746,571
EvoraPortugal 1,7771,104
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,0875,025
EkimcanRussia 7,7184,796
Elat’MaRussia 2,3641,469
ElistaRussia 2,5081,559
ErbogacenRussia 6,0023,730
EssejRussia 5,4123,363
Ed DueimSudan 4,0152,495
El FasherSudan 3,7812,350
El GeneinaSudan 3,7122,306
El ObeidSudan 4,0092,491
El ShowakSudan 4,1442,575
En NahudSudan 3,9862,477
EdirneTurkey 1,282797
ErzincanTurkey 2,3661,470
ErzurumTurkey 2,4821,543
EskisehirTurkey 1,6781,043
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,6002,237
EntebbeUganda 5,4603,393
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,559969
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,500932
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,0024,351
Eastman, GaUsa 7,8564,882
Eastport, MeUsa 5,8873,658
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,0785,020
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,3055,161
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,3865,833
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,1414,437
Elko, NvUsa 9,0785,641
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,2845,148
Elmira, NyUsa 6,7214,176
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,1735,700
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,2753,900
Erie, PaUsa 6,9424,314
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,1645,073
Eugene, OrUsa 9,0935,651
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,2325,115
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,4525,874
Eureka, SdUsa 7,8314,866
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,8025,470
Evansville, InUsa 7,7094,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -