Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicenza with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,8993,045
FarahAfghanistan 4,5342,818
FormosaArgentina 10,6336,607
ForrestAustralia 14,3908,942
FrancistownBotswana 7,5984,722
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9984,349
FloraniaBrazil 7,4794,648
FlorestaBrazil 7,8164,857
FlorianoBrazil 7,9394,933
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1436,303
FormosaBrazil 9,0005,593
FortalezaBrazil 7,3804,586
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3416,426
FrancaBrazil 9,4515,873
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,2274,491
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2844,527
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,4684,641
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6714,767
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0605,009
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3584,572
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2094,480
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8534,880
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4964,658
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,8073,608
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,8023,605
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1243,184
FayaChad 3,1441,954
FamagustaCyprus 2,2131,375
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,120696
FarafraEgypt 2,5201,566
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,2513,263
FichtelbergGermany 552343
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 551342
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 959596
FrederikshbGreenland 4,2182,621
FaranahGuinea 4,4842,787
FalconaraItaly 260161
Florence, TuscanyItaly 196122
Foggia, PugliaItaly 558347
FonniItaly 634394
FrontoneItaly 246153
FrosinoneItaly 458284
FukauraJapan 9,1445,682
FukueJapan 9,2705,760
FukuiJapan 9,3825,830
FukuokaJapan 9,2825,768
FukushimaJapan 9,4385,865
FukuyamaJapan 9,3675,821
FushikiJapan 9,3585,815
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8993,044
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,2725,140
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,6275,361
FunchalMadeira 2,8221,754
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,5064,664
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,9071,185
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7901,112
FaroPortugal 1,8791,168
FerganaRussia 4,8172,993
FreetownSierra Leone 4,7412,946
FalunSweden 1,6961,054
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,030640
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8591,155
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,6124,730
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,1445,061
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,7664,826
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,6554,757
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,5884,715
Farmington, MeUsa 6,0843,781
Farmington, MnUsa 7,5214,673
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8714,891
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,8614,885
Fayette, IaUsa 7,6134,731
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,2805,145
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3574,572
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,9364,931
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,8474,876
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0765,640
Findlay, OhUsa 7,2394,498
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3805,829
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,1094,418
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,3424,562
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,5545,316
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,7314,804
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,5125,290
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,1665,075
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1835,085
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3565,193
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3424,562
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,7215,419
Framingham, MaUsa 6,3453,943
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,5474,690
Franklin, LaUsa 8,6275,361
Franklin, PaUsa 7,0044,352
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0084,355
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6415,991
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,7234,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -