Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicenza with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,0063,111
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9473,074
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,607999
General PicoArgentina 11,7647,310
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,2226,974
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4854,030
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,48210,242
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2248,217
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,0108,706
GrazAustria 339211
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8541,774
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,9641,842
GomelBelarus 1,602995
GrodnoBelarus 1,267787
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7154,794
GoianiaBrazil 9,2255,732
GoiasBrazil 9,2175,728
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9605,568
GrajauBrazil 8,0865,025
GuairaBrazil 10,1946,334
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4524,631
GuaratingaBrazil 8,6235,359
GarouaCameroon 4,0322,505
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,8453,010
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,7764,210
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,6605,381
Golden, BcCanada 8,1695,076
Goose, NfCanada 5,0493,137
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,8354,248
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8864,901
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,7423,568
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,4093,361
GanzhouChina 8,9535,563
GuangzhouChina 9,0595,630
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,8404,872
GuayaquilEcuador 10,2906,394
GonderEthiopia 4,4102,741
GourdonFrance 801498
GrenobleFrance 456283
GeisenheimGermany 560348
GorlitzGermany 672418
GibraltarGibraltar 1,7581,093
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,7616,066
GeorgetownGuyana 7,8934,905
GoaIndia 6,6384,125
GuwahatiIndia 7,2264,490
GelaItaly 969602
GenoaItaly 248154
GhediItaly 9962
Gioia Del ColleItaly 689428
GrazzaniseItaly 541336
GrossetoItaly 315196
GrottaglieItaly 735457
GuardiavecchiaItaly 513319
GuidoniaItaly 407253
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,6972,919
GifuJapan 9,4695,884
GaoMali 3,4312,132
GuamMariana Islands 11,9507,426
GuadalajaraMexico 10,1566,311
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,9936,210
GuaymasMexico 9,9926,209
GaluutMongolia 6,4384,001
GemertNetherlands 793493
GisborneNew Zealand 18,66211,597
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,66311,597
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,20011,309
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,55511,530
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,35411,405
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,62311,573
GayaNiger 3,8222,375
GardermoenNorway 1,6291,012
GeiloNorway 1,6801,044
GdanskPoland 1,102685
GalatiRomania 1,283797
Gor’KijRussia 2,5241,568
GorznyjRussia 2,7061,682
GridinoRussia 2,6541,649
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,5213,431
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9907,451
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 813505
GijonSpain 1,376855
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,0472,515
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,1592,585
GoteborgSweden 1,352840
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,358844
GothenburgSweden 1,351839
GunnarnSweden 2,1941,364
GenevaSwitzerland 426265
GabesTunisia 1,304810
GafsaTunisia 1,260783
GiresunTurkey 2,2241,382
GoztepeTurkey 1,514941
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,7042,302
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,6562,272
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,597992
GajvoronUkraine 1,420883
GeniceskUkraine 1,7971,117
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,1235,048
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,7124,792
Galva, IlUsa 7,6334,743
Galveston, TxUsa 8,8705,512
Geneva, NeUsa 8,1225,047
Genoa, NeUsa 8,1225,047
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,9864,963
Glenville, WvUsa 7,2034,476
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,4934,035
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1185,666
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2604,511
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4685,262
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,2375,119
Grafton, NdUsa 7,5134,669
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,6275,361
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,1445,061
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8655,509
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,2264,491
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,2885,772
Gravette, ArUsa 8,2755,142
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,2715,140
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,2704,517
Greenfield, InUsa 7,4654,639
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,1235,048
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3444,564
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6874,777
Greenville, MsUsa 8,3235,172
Greenville, OhUsa 7,4014,599
Greenville, PaUsa 7,0044,352
Greenville, TxUsa 8,6435,371
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5874,715
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,6354,745
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,7864,838
Groton, CtUsa 6,4654,017
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,8644,887
GuanareVenezuela 8,6155,354
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,8395,492
GuiriaVenezuela 7,9164,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -