Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicenza with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4252,749
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,6131,002
HuamboAngola 6,5034,041
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4638,366
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,53610,275
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,52410,268
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9279,276
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3722,095
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8684,889
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6673,522
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6513,512
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,8524,258
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0473,136
Harrow, OnCanada 7,1214,425
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2704,518
Hope, BcCanada 8,5255,297
HaikouChina 9,0835,645
HailarChina 7,3974,596
HamiChina 6,2443,880
HetanChina 5,6113,487
HavanaCuba 8,5005,282
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,8274,864
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7964,845
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0164,981
HelwanEgypt 2,4531,524
HurguadaEgypt 2,8331,760
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,1741,351
HelsinkiFinland 1,8391,143
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,8641,158
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,0439,969
HamburgGermany 905562
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 905562
HannoverGermany 780485
HelgolandGermany 994618
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 253157
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,6161,004
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3902,728
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6327,849
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5007,767
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,6531,649
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8484,255
HaifaIsrael 2,4541,525
HaboroJapan 8,8785,517
HachijojimaJapan 9,8356,111
HachinoheJapan 9,2295,735
HagiJapan 9,2685,759
HakodateJapan 9,0735,638
HamadaJapan 9,2625,755
HamamatsuJapan 9,5775,952
HikoneJapan 9,4535,874
HimejiJapan 9,4105,847
HiradoJapan 9,2545,750
HirooJapan 9,1425,681
HiroshimaJapan 9,3285,797
HitaJapan 9,3385,802
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4245,856
HunLibya 1,8661,160
HomboriMali 3,5812,225
HomalinMyanmar 7,5694,703
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3915,214
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,48711,488
HighbankNew Zealand 18,43311,455
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,34811,402
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,24211,336
HororataNew Zealand 18,45211,466
HyderabadPakistan 5,4853,408
HuanucoPeru 10,6156,596
HelPoland 1,130703
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,2135,103
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0312,505
HatangaRussia 5,2833,283
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6472,266
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,0564,385
HailSaudi Arabia 3,3292,068
HurbanovoSlovakia 569353
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9959,318
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6335,364
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4855,273
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9404,934
HalaibSudan 3,4502,144
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0442,513
HudeibaSudan 3,7392,323
HaparandaSweden 2,3771,477
HarnosandSweden 1,9401,206
HamaSyria 2,4171,502
HassakahSyria 2,6311,635
Hua HinThailand 8,8915,525
HakkariTurkey 2,8031,742
Hull, EnglandUk 1,243772
HersonUkraine 1,6211,007
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,235767
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,9995,592
Hanover, NhUsa 6,2773,901
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8074,851
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8474,255
Hart, MiUsa 7,1774,460
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,4524,010
Hartington, NeUsa 7,9504,940
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8684,889
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,2385,119
Hays, KsUsa 8,3435,184
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6085,971
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2035,097
Helena, MtUsa 8,3795,207
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,7384,187
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2174,485
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5654,701
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8815,519
Hernando, MsUsa 8,1155,043
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0645,011
Highmore, SdUsa 7,8574,883
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7364,186
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,7314,804
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,2574,510
Holly, CoUsa 8,6005,344
Homer, AkUsa 8,2175,106
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5374,684
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7954,844
Horton, KsUsa 8,0835,023
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,2385,119
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2134,482
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,0704,393
Houma, LaUsa 8,5735,327
Houston, TexasUsa 8,8525,501
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3584,572
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9144,918
Huron, SdUsa 7,8644,886
HanoiVietnam 8,6805,394
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5455,931
HarareZimbabwe 7,3304,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -