Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicenza with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9541,214
In SalahAlgeria 2,1891,360
InnsbruckAustria 191119
IbiriteBrazil 9,1945,713
IguatuBrazil 7,6604,760
IlheusBrazil 8,4165,230
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1355,055
IndaialBrazil 10,1226,290
IpameriBrazil 9,2475,746
IraiBrazil 10,3956,459
IreceBrazil 8,2705,139
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2935,153
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,7225,420
ItaitubaBrazil 8,6355,366
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9245,546
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1725,699
ItapevaBrazil 9,8426,116
ItirucuBrazil 8,3385,181
ItuacuBrazil 8,4625,258
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0226,228
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5084,044
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,8203,617
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0254,366
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,1243,184
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,5613,456
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,0066,840
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,4879,002
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,5658,430
ImbertDominican Republic 7,8574,883
IzobambaEcuador 10,0446,241
IsmailiaEgypt 2,4471,521
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7326,048
IoanninaGreece 999621
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2892,665
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3112,057
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2503,884
IranshahrIran 4,7602,958
IstranaItaly 4629
IidaJapan 9,5135,911
IizukaJapan 9,2955,776
IrakoJapan 9,5575,939
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6626,004
IrozakiJapan 9,6505,997
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6976,026
IshinomakiJapan 9,4145,850
IwamizawaJapan 8,9895,586
IzuharaJapan 9,1675,696
IrbidJordan 2,5331,574
IfraneMorocco 1,9551,215
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,22511,325
IlorinNigeria 4,1762,595
InchonNorth Korea 8,7325,426
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,6162,247
IslamabadPakistan 5,3043,296
IquitosPeru 9,9076,157
IloiloPhilippines 10,7356,671
IasiRomania 1,245774
IcaRussia 8,2755,142
IlirnejRussia 7,3154,545
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,9254,925
IrkutskRussia 6,3443,942
Ivdel’Russia 3,5612,213
IbizaSpain 1,117694
IspartaTurkey 1,7961,116
IstanbulTurkey 1,506936
IzmirTurkey 1,511939
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,040646
IzmailUkraine 1,348837
Imperial, NeUsa 8,3495,188
Independence, KsUsa 8,3245,173
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4103,983
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,5024,662
Indianola, IaUsa 7,8874,901
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,2764,521
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0114,978
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,7244,800
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,1554,446
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6764,148
IsokaZambia 6,5414,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -