Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicenza with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9163,055
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0523,139
JuninArgentina 11,4937,142
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,8396,114
JacobinaBrazil 8,1715,077
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,4184,609
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4494,629
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,1175,666
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3105,785
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7884,840
JiuquanChina 6,7794,212
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,6576,001
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,9064,913
JimaniDominican Republic 8,0595,008
JoensuuFinland 2,2211,380
JokioinenFinland 1,8681,161
JyvskylFinland 2,0781,291
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2912,666
JulianehbGreenland 4,0322,506
JagdalpurIndia 7,0024,351
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,9106,779
JerusalemIsrael 2,5411,579
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,5785,952
JosNigeria 3,9772,471
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,0241,879
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,0231,878
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,2883,286
JhelumPakistan 5,3943,352
JiwaniPakistan 4,9963,105
JuliacaPeru 10,6006,587
JakutskRussia 6,8524,258
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5991,615
JenisejskRussia 5,3483,323
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0855,646
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,6795,393
JamestownSaint Helena 7,0534,383
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,6502,268
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,2922,667
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1505,065
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,7631,096
JubaSudan 4,9243,060
JokkmokkSweden 2,3911,486
JönköpingSweden 1,371852
Jonkoping ASweden 1,367849
JendoubaTunisia 1,035643
JerbaTunisia 1,302809
JerseyUk 1,110690
JaltaUkraine 1,7771,104
Jackson, MsUsa 8,3155,167
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9764,957
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,8784,896
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,7194,796
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9794,337
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,0475,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -