Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicenza with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9483,075
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8743,029
KhostAfghanistan 5,0773,155
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8022,984
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5108,395
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8748,621
KlagenfurtAustria 246153
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8571,776
KandiBenin 3,9142,432
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3595,194
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,5934,097
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,5954,098
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3885,212
Kenora, OnCanada 7,2374,497
Kingston, OnCanada 6,5674,081
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,0064,353
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6474,130
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3243,309
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,3093,920
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1963,229
KashiChina 5,1823,220
KunmingChina 8,1385,057
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5673,459
KhargaEgypt 2,8041,743
KosseirEgypt 2,9551,836
KajaaniFinland 2,3081,434
KuopioFinland 2,1811,355
KuusamoFinland 2,5031,555
KarlsruheGermany 450280
KasselGermany 657408
KonstanzGermany 296184
KumasiGhana 4,5012,797
KalamataGreece 1,285799
KerkiraGreece 951591
Kythira IslandGreece 1,409876
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2652,650
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3062,054
KankanGuinea 4,3852,725
KindiaGuinea 4,5812,847
KissidougouGuinea 4,5182,807
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5267,784
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1815,705
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1825,706
KeszthelyHungary 458285
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,7321,698
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2374,497
KotaIndia 6,0803,778
KozhikodeIndia 7,1214,425
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5227,781
KermanIran 4,2652,650
KermanshahIran 3,2482,018
Khoram AbadIran 3,3922,108
KilkennyIreland 1,573978
KingstonJamaica 8,4685,262
KagoshimaJapan 9,4705,885
KanazawaJapan 9,3545,813
KaruizawaJapan 9,4745,887
KatsuuraJapan 9,6736,011
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5635,942
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8625,507
KobeJapan 9,4515,873
KochiJapan 9,4625,880
KofuJapan 9,5375,926
KumagayaJapan 9,5345,924
KumamotoJapan 9,3695,822
KumejimaJapan 9,6966,025
KureJapan 9,3485,809
KushiroJapan 9,1235,669
KutchanJapan 8,9735,576
KyotoJapan 9,4505,872
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1703,213
KitaleKenya 5,4593,392
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6512,269
KufraLibya 2,5981,614
KaunasLithuania 1,353841
KlaipedaLithuania 1,314816
KybartaiLithuania 1,286799
KarongaMalawi 6,5644,079
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5765,951
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,6506,618
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7616,066
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,7046,030
KuantanMalaysia 9,8386,113
KuchingMalaysia 10,5726,570
KayesMali 4,0762,533
KeniebaMali 4,2232,624
KidalMali 3,1591,963
KitaMali 4,1192,560
KoutiaMali 4,0242,500
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,5278,406
KisinevMoldova 1,347837
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,4644,638
KhatgalMongolia 6,2123,860
KhovdMongolia 5,8133,612
KhujirtMongolia 6,5904,095
KhutagMongolia 6,4283,995
KenitraMorocco 1,9811,231
KalewaMyanmar 7,6454,751
KathaMyanmar 7,7284,802
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9895,586
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8714,891
KengtungMyanmar 8,1915,090
KhamtiMyanmar 7,5454,688
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0444,998
KathmanduNepal 6,6384,125
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,28610,120
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,54911,527
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,54711,525
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,60211,560
KarioiNew Zealand 18,54111,522
KawerauNew Zealand 18,53611,518
KopuaNew Zealand 18,63111,577
KanoNigeria 3,7372,322
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8375,491
KarasjokNorway 2,7701,722
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8801,168
KristiansandNorway 1,423884
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,9671,222
KhasabOman 4,4892,790
KarachiPakistan 5,4153,365
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,4203,368
KhanpurPakistan 5,4373,378
KhuzdarPakistan 5,1773,217
KororPalau 11,8597,369
Kasprowy WierchPoland 755469
KlodzkoPoland 661411
KoszalinPoland 1,016632
KrakowPoland 795494
KalakanRussia 6,8144,234
KaliningradRussia 1,203748
KamenskoeRussia 7,7904,841
KandalaksaRussia 2,6931,674
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,1301,945
KazanRussia 2,8431,766
KemRussia 2,5741,600
KerchRussia 1,9321,200
KhabarovskRussia 8,2105,102
KirenskRussia 6,2093,859
KirovRussia 2,9251,817
KljuciRussia 8,3305,177
KolpasevRussia 4,8423,009
KorfRussia 8,0134,980
KostromaRussia 2,4001,492
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9683,709
KotlasRussia 2,8541,773
KrasnodarRussia 2,1501,336
KrasnojarskRussia 3,5472,204
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,3792,100
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4933,413
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,2782,658
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,9051,805
KurganRussia 3,8582,398
KurskRussia 1,9251,196
KyraRussia 6,9534,321
KigaliRwanda 5,5933,476
KoldaSenegal 4,4092,740
KabalaSierra Leone 4,5662,838
KosiceSlovakia 814506
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3765,205
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6035,346
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,7734,830
KadugliSudan 4,2122,618
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5392,199
KassalaSudan 4,0712,530
KhartoumSudan 3,8652,402
KostiSudan 4,1152,557
KalmarSweden 1,278794
KaresuandoSweden 2,6191,627
KarlstadSweden 1,549963
KristianstadSweden 1,179733
KamishliSyria 2,6351,637
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7465,435
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1795,704
Khon KaenThailand 8,8055,471
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,9105,537
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8685,510
KairouanTunisia 1,106688
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,2781,415
KarsTurkey 2,6051,619
KastamonuTurkey 1,8481,148
KayseriTurkey 2,1051,308
KonyaTurkey 1,9281,198
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7722,344
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3732,717
KinlossUk 1,6941,052
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8931,176
KievUkraine 1,510938
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9021,182
KirovogradUkraine 1,595991
KlepininoUkraine 1,7571,092
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,7191,068
Kovel’Ukraine 1,154717
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6671,036
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,2734,520
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3285,175
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0665,013
Keene, NhUsa 6,3393,939
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2654,514
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7425,432
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,3325,177
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4605,257
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3745,204
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5285,299
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2874,529
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2155,726
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6404,748
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,4345,241
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,5024,662
KabompoZambia 6,7004,164
KabweZambia 6,8874,279
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,8824,277
KafirondaZambia 6,6784,150
KaomaZambia 6,8434,252
KasamaZambia 6,5044,042
KasempaZambia 6,7264,180
KawambwaZambia 6,4013,978
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1734,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -