Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicenza with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 870541
LuandaAngola 6,0523,761
LuenaAngola 6,4313,996
La PlataArgentina 11,3407,047
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8016,712
La RiojaArgentina 11,4687,126
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6157,218
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3538,298
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6656,628
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,46010,228
LavertonAustralia 16,09610,002
LearmonthAustralia 12,7077,896
LongreachAustralia 15,1289,401
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1289,401
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,82210,454
Low HeadAustralia 16,40610,195
LinzAustria 359223
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8261,135
LerwickUk 1,8261,134
La PazBolivia 10,5386,549
LavrasBrazil 9,3615,817
LencoisBrazil 8,3545,191
LinharesBrazil 8,9005,530
LondrinaBrazil 9,9366,175
LomBulgaria 945587
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3484,566
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,8284,243
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5394,063
Langara, BcCanada 8,4245,235
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,7154,173
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1395,057
London, OnCanada 6,9394,312
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2383,255
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0294,368
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4475,249
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,0731,910
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8127,340
LanzhouChina 7,4044,601
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9394,312
Las GaviotasColombia 9,0605,630
LimonCosta Rica 9,5695,946
LarnacaCyprus 2,2081,372
LimassolCyprus 2,1801,355
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5614,077
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9843,718
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,191740
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,8344,868
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8904,903
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,8834,899
LuperonDominican Republic 7,8734,892
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,0776,262
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,3866,454
LuxorEgypt 2,9061,806
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,7576,063
Laucala BayFiji 16,73610,400
LappeenrantaFinland 2,0351,264
Le MansFrance 903561
LilleFrance 838521
LyonFrance 514319
LambarnGabon 5,1473,198
LastourvilleGabon 5,1603,206
LibrevilleGabon 5,0203,120
LeipzigGermany 653406
LindenbergGermany 763474
LamiaGreece 1,161722
LarissaGreece 1,106687
LemnosGreece 1,270789
LimnosGreece 1,280795
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,4154,608
LabeGuinea 4,4272,751
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4477,735
La CeibaHonduras 9,4015,842
La MesaHonduras 9,5035,905
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6143,489
LudhianaIndia 5,6983,541
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,122697
LatinaItaly 460286
LatronicoItaly 709441
LecceItaly 799496
LodwarKenya 5,2693,274
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4905,276
LiepajaLatvia 1,380858
LaukuvaLithuania 1,346836
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 602374
LazaropoleMacedonia 862536
LabuanMalaysia 10,6416,613
LuqaMalta 1,107688
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5024,662
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2876,392
LashioMyanmar 7,9274,926
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,41211,441
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,26711,351
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,45911,471
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,34811,402
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,58911,551
LincolnNew Zealand 18,49411,492
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,59111,553
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,59111,553
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,59111,553
LagosNigeria 4,4052,738
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,7441,084
LillehammerNorway 1,7281,074
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5303,436
La VictoriaParaguay 10,2856,391
LimaPeru 10,8556,745
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6146,596
LisbonPortugal 1,8611,156
LeninbadRussia 4,6742,904
LevsiRussia 3,8472,391
LungiSierra Leone 4,7412,946
LjubljanaSlovenia 236147
LanzaroteSpain 2,8701,783
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,160721
LocarnoSwitzerland 220137
LuganoSwitzerland 206128
LatakiaSyria 2,3181,440
LampangThailand 8,4145,229
LoeiThailand 8,6475,373
Lop BuriThailand 8,7695,449
LomeTogo 4,4912,791
LeemingUk 1,345836
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8261,135
London, EnglandUk 1,091678
London-GatwickUk 1,068664
LynehamUk 1,193741
L’VovUkraine 1,041647
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,447899
LozovajaUkraine 1,8981,180
LubnyUkraine 1,6721,039
LuckUkraine 1,181734
LuganskUkraine 2,1131,313
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,5044,663
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7054,788
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,6105,350
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,6985,405
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0064,975
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,3913,972
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7395,430
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1225,047
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,9455,559
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,5484,690
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5535,315
Langdon, NdUsa 7,4894,653
Laramie, WyUsa 8,5245,297
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,3225,793
Larned, KsUsa 8,4245,235
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6575,380
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4835,893
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9404,312
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,1045,036
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,2713,897
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,8484,877
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0605,008
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0434,998
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,4264,615
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6704,766
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4924,656
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9034,911
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2574,510
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6225,358
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,1433,817
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0434,998
Lexington, VaUsa 7,1904,468
Libby, MtUsa 8,3765,205
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,0615,009
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0084,355
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,7234,799
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,2675,137
Llano, TxUsa 9,0025,594
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4055,223
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8436,117
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8266,106
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8456,118
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1445,682
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2174,485
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,5824,711
Louisville, MsUsa 8,1905,089
Loup City, NeUsa 8,1565,068
Lowville, NyUsa 6,5224,053
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9555,565
Luling, TxUsa 9,0255,608
Lusk, WyUsa 8,3365,180
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2054,478
LivingstoneZambia 7,1934,470
LundaziZambia 6,7894,219
LusakaZambia 6,9914,344
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,9804,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -