Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicenza with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8873,037
NeuquenArgentina 12,2947,640
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5647,186
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,25410,722
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4438,975
Nowra RanAustralia 16,38610,182
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4619,608
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9784,957
NatitingouBenin 4,0362,508
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3095,785
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2532,643
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4382,758
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0043,110
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6355,366
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,2703,275
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,6913,537
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1774,460
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6754,770
North Bay, OnCanada 6,6084,107
N’DjamenaChad 3,7312,319
NanchangChina 8,7955,466
NanjingChina 8,7115,413
NanningChina 8,7275,423
NicosiaCyprus 2,1651,345
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,036644
NaguaDominican Republic 7,8254,863
NeybaDominican Republic 8,0144,980
NegeleEthiopia 5,2283,249
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,65910,352
NandiFiji 16,65910,352
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,9431,207
NancyFrance 532331
NantesFrance 1,023636
NiceFrance 403251
NeustrelitzGermany 874543
NurembergGermany 440273
NurnbergGermany 440274
NaxosGreece 1,486924
NanortalikGreenland 3,9892,479
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9972,484
NordGreenland 4,1372,571
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3102,679
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6152,868
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,6214,114
New DelhiIndia 5,9483,696
Naples, CampaniaItaly 565351
NaganoJapan 9,4275,858
NagasakiJapan 9,3275,796
NagoJapan 9,7466,056
NagoyaJapan 9,5015,904
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7626,066
NaraJapan 9,4845,893
NazeJapan 9,6856,019
NemuroJapan 9,1395,679
NiigataJapan 9,3545,813
NikkoJapan 9,4855,894
NobeokaJapan 9,4445,868
NairobiKenya 5,7703,586
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,4438,975
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0783,156
NidaLithuania 1,272790
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,5154,670
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,2475,125
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7534,196
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,8914,282
NaraMali 3,8102,368
NioroMali 3,8962,421
NemaMauritania 3,6622,276
NouakchottMauritania 3,9682,466
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,57210,298
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,64211,585
NelsonNew Zealand 18,46411,474
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,41811,445
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,65311,591
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6586,001
N’GuigmiNiger 3,4842,165
NiameyNiger 3,6742,283
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,5701,597
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,9451,830
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,7092,305
NawabshahPakistan 5,4203,368
NokkundiPakistan 4,8082,988
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,4296,481
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,3076,405
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,4132,121
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,2354,496
NikolaevRussia 1,572977
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0254,987
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,5575,317
NizneangarskRussia 6,4083,982
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8953,663
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6062,241
NovgorodRussia 1,9591,217
NovosibirskRussia 4,9473,074
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8444,874
No. 6Sudan 3,3592,087
NyalaSudan 3,9342,445
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,8815,519
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6635,384
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2075,721
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,4725,265
NarathiwatThailand 9,5205,916
NigdeTurkey 2,0871,297
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5272,192
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,7591,093
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,2454,502
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,2454,502
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,7804,835
Natchez, MsUsa 8,4635,259
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2015,096
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,3333,936
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,6664,142
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,0044,352
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,6284,740
New London, WiUsa 7,3154,546
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,4925,277
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,5105,288
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,6554,757
New YorkUsa 6,6024,102
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,6104,107
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,6104,108
Newark, NjUsa 6,6334,122
Newberry, MiUsa 7,0364,372
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6384,746
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3865,211
Newnan, GaUsa 7,9194,921
Newport, TnUsa 7,5604,698
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,7734,830
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0294,368
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,0114,978
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,2025,718
North Loup, NeUsa 8,0995,033
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,2665,136
Norton, KsUsa 8,3195,169
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,1584,448
NdolaZambia 6,7344,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -