Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicenza with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,503934
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,5071,558
OranArgentina 10,7966,709
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7427,918
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7339,155
OstendeBelgium 895556
ObidosBrazil 8,4055,223
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,8932,419
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,4364,000
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,4374,000
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7327,912
OdenseDenmark 1,095681
OtavaloEcuador 9,9746,198
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,09310,622
OuluFinland 2,3141,438
OroomiehIran 2,8981,801
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 543338
OdienneIvory Coast 4,4052,737
ObihiroJapan 9,0795,642
OfunatoJapan 9,3745,825
OitaJapan 9,3845,831
OkayamaJapan 9,3845,831
OkinoerabuJapan 9,7196,040
OmaezakiJapan 9,6175,976
OmuJapan 8,9125,538
OnahamaJapan 9,5345,924
OsakaJapan 9,4695,884
OshimaJapan 9,6626,004
OtaruJapan 8,9585,567
OwaseJapan 9,5615,941
OuarzazateMorocco 2,2781,416
OujoaMorocco 1,6531,027
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,47910,241
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,57211,541
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,31611,382
OphirNew Zealand 18,30611,376
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,57411,542
OtautauNew Zealand 18,19811,308
OcotalNicaragua 9,5405,928
OrlandNorway 2,0211,256
OsloNorway 1,601995
OhotskRussia 7,5444,688
OkhotskRussia 7,5444,688
OlekminskRussia 6,6064,105
OlenekRussia 5,7813,593
OmskRussia 4,3642,712
OnegaRussia 2,6201,628
OrenburgRussia 3,2212,002
OymyakonRussia 7,1864,466
OviedoSpain 1,401871
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,9701,224
Orkney IslandsUk 1,7761,104
OdessaUkraine 1,485923
OvrucUkraine 1,419882
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6424,749
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,0424,997
Oakland, MdUsa 7,0754,397
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8855,521
Oconto, WiUsa 7,2274,491
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,4133,985
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5545,315
Olathe, KsUsa 8,1045,036
Olivia, MnUsa 7,6544,756
Olympia, WaUsa 8,8075,473
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,9764,956
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,9774,957
Oolitic, InUsa 7,6034,725
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0054,974
Orono, MeUsa 6,0173,739
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,3304,555
Oswego, NyUsa 6,6104,108
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,5814,711
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,1045,036
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,7084,790
Owosso, MiUsa 7,1344,433
Ozark, ArUsa 8,3595,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -