Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicenza with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,53710,276
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,4015,220
ParanaArgentina 11,2416,985
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8546,745
PehuajoArgentina 11,6617,246
PergaminoArgentina 11,4187,095
PigeArgentina 11,8297,351
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4527,117
PosadasArgentina 10,5846,577
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8336,732
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9447,422
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3367,044
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5348,410
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9208,029
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,1791,976
ParakouBenin 4,1152,557
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7794,834
ParacatuBrazil 9,1195,667
ParanaBrazil 8,7705,450
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9586,188
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6165,975
ParintinsBrazil 8,5545,316
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5304,679
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4356,484
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,2205,729
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9374,932
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8674,889
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6605,382
PeixeBrazil 8,7735,452
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0084,976
PicosBrazil 7,8644,887
PiraiBrazil 9,4225,855
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1355,676
PompeuBrazil 9,1805,705
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1576,311
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1485,064
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1776,324
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,5945,962
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5156,534
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6605,381
PosseBrazil 8,8105,475
PlevenBulgaria 1,064661
PlovdivBulgaria 1,123698
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3485,809
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7394,809
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7983,603
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4435,246
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,5024,041
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,6814,151
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,8944,284
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6565,379
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2163,241
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,6085,349
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,4324,618
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5234,675
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1405,058
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3475,187
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5334,681
ParronChile 12,1077,523
Puerto AysenChile 13,0468,107
Puerto MonttChile 12,7937,950
Punta ArenasChile 13,4508,358
PingbianChina 8,4045,223
PeralesColombia 9,3985,840
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,6665,385
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,7086,033
PragueCzech Republic 544338
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0735,017
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8614,885
PoloDominican Republic 8,0344,992
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8524,879
PichilingueEcuador 10,1736,322
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2466,367
PuyoEcuador 10,0876,268
Port-SaidEgypt 2,3901,485
ParisFrance 784487
PerpignanFrance 759472
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9817,445
Port-GentilGabon 5,1513,201
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9446,801
PotsdamGermany 767477
PatrasGreece 1,169727
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8703,026
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8762,409
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,4164,608
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0935,029
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2125,725
PecsHungary 521324
PambanIndia 7,5404,686
PuneIndia 6,4083,982
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,9906,208
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6156,596
PadovaItaly 3119
Paganella MountainItaly 7848
Palermo, SicilyItaly 840522
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 830516
PantelleriaItaly 973605
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12879
PerdasdefoguItaly 676420
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 284177
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 406253
PiacenzaItaly 15999
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 227141
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 13886
Ponza IslandItaly 529329
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 647402
Pratica Di MareItaly 440273
PrizziItaly 885550
PakseLaos 9,1365,677
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4885,896
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,6515,376
PlaisanceMauritius 8,6905,400
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,3008,265
PodgoricaMontenegro 711442
PatheinMyanmar 8,1665,074
PutaoMyanmar 7,5754,707
PyiMyanmar 8,0465,000
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,38210,180
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,41411,443
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,59711,556
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,59711,556
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,58111,546
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,30511,375
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,48411,486
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2915,773
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,5482,826
PohangNorth Korea 9,0135,600
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5535,315
PadidanPakistan 5,3613,331
PanjgurPakistan 5,0393,132
ParachinarPakistan 5,0563,142
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1113,176
PeshawarPakistan 5,1653,210
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1978,822
PilarParaguay 10,6966,646
PiscoPeru 10,9216,786
PiuraPeru 10,5876,579
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3016,401
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,5376,548
PoznanPoland 854531
PrzemyslPoland 963598
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,6501,025
PortalegrePortugal 1,7001,056
Porto Portugal 1,6961,054
PavelecRussia 2,1751,352
PecoraRussia 3,4882,168
PermRussia 3,2922,046
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6085,349
PetrozavodskRussia 2,3221,443
PjatigorskRussia 2,4741,537
PoronajskRussia 8,4825,271
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0541,276
Providenja BayRussia 7,7834,837
PskovRussia 1,7781,105
PodorSenegal 4,0462,514
PopradSlovakia 763474
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9575,566
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1055,037
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 981610
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,6874,777
Port SudanSudan 3,7252,315
ParamariboSuriname 7,7424,811
PiteňSweden 2,2781,416
PalmyraSyria 2,5681,596
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,44610,220
PhetchabunThailand 8,6825,395
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5875,336
PhraeThailand 8,4765,267
PhuketThailand 9,1395,679
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,1125,662
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8845,521
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9385,554
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8384,871
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,279795
PoltavaUkraine 1,7761,104
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0766,883
PradoUruguay 11,2296,978
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1686,940
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6674,765
Pana, IlUsa 7,7074,789
Paoli, InUsa 7,5394,685
Paris, IlUsa 7,5934,718
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,4924,656
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3655,198
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5355,304
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5855,335
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3725,202
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0855,024
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7655,447
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2615,134
Peoria, IlUsa 7,6494,753
Perry, OkUsa 8,4675,261
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7614,201
Philo, OhUsa 7,2054,478
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5595,940
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,9824,960
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,2925,153
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,4264,615
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,7874,839
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0524,382
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6024,102
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3203,928
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0895,026
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7355,428
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,4264,615
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5814,711
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0945,029
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7125,414
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,7665,447
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,6704,145
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7125,414
Portage, WiUsa 7,3594,573
Portland, MaineUsa 6,1863,844
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9265,547
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,5584,697
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3755,204
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4525,252
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9394,312
Princeton, InUsa 7,7424,811
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3803,964
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7185,417
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7115,413
PetaukeZambia 6,9414,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -