Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicenza with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,4492,764
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,9591,839
QubaAzerbaijan 2,9931,860
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,5544,694
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,6143,489
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,0703,772
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,2155,105
QuinteroChile 12,0647,497
QingdaoChina 8,4775,267
QiqiharChina 7,7644,825
QuitoEcuador 10,0236,228
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,23711,332
QuettaPakistan 5,0353,129
Quanah, TxUsa 8,7745,452
Quitman, GaUsa 8,0014,972
Quang TriVietnam 9,1155,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -