Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicenza with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2616,997
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9776,821
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5917,203
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2728,248
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7806,699
RosarioArgentina 11,3527,054
RichmondAustralia 16,32410,144
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5859,685
RecifeBrazil 7,5414,686
RemansoBrazil 8,1355,055
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9826,203
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4045,844
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0876,268
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4435,868
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9664,950
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,1124,419
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,7034,787
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7064,789
Resolute, NtCanada 5,6143,489
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2485,125
Roberval, QcCanada 6,0273,745
RuoqiangChina 6,1013,791
Rafael NunezColombia 8,9535,563
RandersDenmark 1,216755
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,0104,977
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,8244,862
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,4879,002
RumipambaEcuador 10,0996,275
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,6931,673
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,8031,742
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,5611,592
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6144,732
RostockGermany 960596
RhodesGreece 1,7161,067
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,8341,761
ReykhólarIceland 2,9981,863
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9121,810
RamsarIran 3,3742,096
RashtIran 3,2702,032
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,498931
RadicofaniItaly 297184
Resia PassItaly 15596
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 190118
RivoltoItaly 12678
Rolle PassItaly 8553
RomeItaly 408254
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 422262
Ronchi LegionariItaly 15395
RumoiJapan 8,9145,539
RigaLatvia 1,527949
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,364847
RodriguesMauritius 8,9425,556
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,1433,817
RabatMorocco 2,0121,250
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2745,142
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1074,416
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,48811,489
RangioraNew Zealand 18,49111,491
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,39611,431
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,29611,369
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,50911,502
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,51111,503
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,28911,365
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,41811,445
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,62911,576
RivasNicaragua 9,6686,008
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3643,333
RebolyRussia 2,3591,466
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1641,345
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,9022,425
RagaSudan 4,3412,698
RashadSudan 4,1772,595
RenkSudan 4,2632,649
RumbekSudan 4,6502,890
RanongThailand 8,9915,587
Roi EtThailand 8,9035,533
RizeTurkey 2,3851,482
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2582,646
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,431889
RomnyUkraine 1,7171,067
RovnoUkraine 1,217756
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5092,802
RochaUruguay 11,0856,888
Racine, WiUsa 7,3784,585
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2814,524
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,1605,071
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,1605,071
Reading, PaUsa 6,7764,211
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4345,862
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,3735,203
Redding, CaUsa 9,4025,843
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7686,070
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3865,833
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,4564,633
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0664,391
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0664,391
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2594,511
Rochester, MnUsa 7,5734,706
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,7084,169
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,8484,877
Rockford, IlUsa 7,4984,659
Rockville, InUsa 7,5294,679
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,8684,889
Rome, GaUsa 7,8444,874
Roseau, MnUsa 7,3834,588
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1925,712
Roswell, NmUsa 9,1475,684
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,8714,270
Rushville, IlUsa 7,7814,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -