Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicenza with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5562,831
ShkoderAlbania 747464
SkikdaAlgeria 1,039646
SaltaArgentina 11,0146,844
San AntonioArgentina 12,2447,609
San LuisArgentina 11,7427,296
San RafaelArgentina 11,9797,444
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8657,373
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1676,940
SarmientoArgentina 12,8437,981
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,37610,176
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,37310,174
SalzburgAustria 273170
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8951,799
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,1061,930
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0331,885
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5212,188
SaveBenin 4,2622,649
Santa CruzBolivia 10,2786,387
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 576358
SalvadorBrazil 8,2185,107
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6396,611
SantaremBrazil 8,3865,211
SantosBrazil 9,6836,017
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,6095,971
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,5455,310
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6254,738
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2866,392
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6116,594
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4405,866
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6534,756
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8225,482
São PauloBrazil 9,6636,005
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5415,929
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9816,202
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0885,026
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1185,045
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1565,690
SobralBrazil 7,4894,654
SoureBrazil 7,7964,845
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4155,229
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9446,801
SurubimBrazil 7,5694,703
SadovoBulgaria 1,138707
SandanskiBulgaria 1,043648
SofiaBulgaria 998620
SiemreapCambodia 9,1285,672
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,4583,392
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0755,018
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,7893,597
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4905,276
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4733,401
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6553,514
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6584,759
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,9134,296
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,3733,339
Scott, SkCanada 7,7354,807
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5553,452
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6643,519
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1703,834
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0254,365
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,1474,441
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0804,400
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7244,800
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1975,093
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1313,188
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5893,473
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8604,884
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8654,888
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3463,322
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,0891,919
SalCape Verde 4,5242,811
SantiagoChile 12,0517,488
SewellChile 12,0737,502
ShanghaiChina 8,9445,558
ShantouChina 9,2695,760
ShenyangChina 8,2015,096
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2625,756
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8005,468
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6535,999
SibenikCroatia 400249
SplitCroatia 450280
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,105687
StudsgårdDenmark 1,185736
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8674,888
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8574,883
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,8154,856
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8694,890
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7994,846
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9044,912
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9134,917
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,9404,934
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9744,955
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8064,851
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8204,860
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8864,901
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,9344,930
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9004,909
San GabrielEcuador 9,9106,158
SalloumEgypt 1,9541,214
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1901,361
SohagEgypt 2,7671,719
St. KatrineEgypt 2,7221,692
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7376,050
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6837,881
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,5801,603
StrasbourgFrance 445277
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6494,753
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6854,776
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3501,460
SchleswigGermany 1,008626
StuttgartGermany 399248
SamosGreece 1,544959
Skiros IslandGreece 1,290802
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,541957
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2612,648
SiguiriGuinea 4,2722,655
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6205,978
SzegedHungary 666414
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 434270
StykkisholmurIceland 2,9991,863
SagarIndia 6,3983,976
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4093,361
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1378,163
SemnanIran 3,6602,275
ShahroudIran 3,7332,320
ShirazIran 3,9782,472
ShannonIreland 1,6791,043
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 357222
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 556345
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 846526
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 204127
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 590367
Scuro MountainItaly 799496
SigonellaItaly 949590
SassandraIvory Coast 4,8273,000
SagaJapan 9,3065,783
SaigoJapan 9,2165,727
SakaiJapan 9,2695,760
SakataJapan 9,3005,779
SapporoJapan 8,9835,582
SaseboJapan 9,2825,768
SendaiJapan 9,4115,848
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5085,909
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2825,768
ShinjoJapan 9,3375,802
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5935,961
ShirakawaJapan 9,4845,893
ShizuokaJapan 9,5935,961
SumotoJapan 9,4675,883
SuttsuJapan 8,9595,567
SuwaJapan 9,4795,891
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,6217,843
SavannakhetLaos 8,9395,555
SiauliaiLithuania 1,418881
SiluteLithuania 1,293803
SkopjeMacedonia 904562
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,7034,786
SalimaMalawi 6,9904,344
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,8046,714
SibuMalaysia 10,6206,599
SanMali 3,9012,424
SegouMali 3,9452,451
SikassoMali 4,1402,572
St. BrandonMauritius 8,4215,233
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,9736,197
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,7564,198
SainshandMongolia 7,1764,459
SafiMorocco 2,3131,438
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,6141,624
SittweMyanmar 7,7654,826
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,44411,461
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,534953
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,6392,261
SaiqOman 4,8273,000
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0473,136
SurOman 5,0063,111
SialkotPakistan 5,4853,408
SibbiPakistan 5,1593,206
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6006,587
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9706,817
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0236,850
SandomierzPoland 946588
SniezkaPoland 655407
SuwalkiPoland 1,253779
SzczecinPoland 899559
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,9511,212
Santa MariaPortugal 3,1821,977
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,5994,722
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,6205,357
Satu MareRomania 900559
SibiuRomania 975606
SulinaRomania 1,421883
SadrinskRussia 3,7422,325
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,0251,258
SalekhardRussia 3,9452,452
SaratovRussia 2,5991,615
SejmcanRussia 7,4674,640
SelagoncyRussia 5,9773,714
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0305,611
SkovorodinoRussia 7,2424,500
SmolenskRussia 1,7741,102
SociRussia 2,2351,389
SortovalaRussia 2,1791,354
SuntarRussia 6,3703,958
SurgutRussia 4,2642,650
SverdlovskRussia 3,5532,208
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0751,911
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4054,602
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,0453,135
SeychellesSeychelles 7,0764,397
SingaporeSingapore 10,0896,270
SliacSlovakia 670417
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7445,434
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3855,210
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,468912
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,106687
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,236768
SevilleSpain 1,7071,061
SennarSudan 4,1202,560
ShambatSudan 3,8582,397
ShendiSudan 3,7992,361
StenseleSweden 2,1961,364
StockholmSweden 1,594991
StorlienSweden 1,9731,226
SundsvallSweden 1,9241,195
SantisSwitzerland 253157
SongeaTanzania 6,7014,164
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,8525,501
SongkhlaThailand 9,3665,820
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7575,442
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0995,654
SurinThailand 8,9835,582
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,0532,518
SokodeTogo 4,1872,602
SfaxTunisia 1,208750
SousseTunisia 1,086675
SamsunTurkey 2,0471,272
SiirtTurkey 2,6441,643
SivasTurkey 2,1711,349
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2142,619
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,416880
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,8551,153
SarataUkraine 1,403872
SarnyUkraine 1,278794
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7691,100
SumyUkraine 1,8031,121
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4982,795
SaltoUruguay 11,0536,868
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5575,939
Safford, AzUsa 9,4875,895
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,2533,886
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,0865,025
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8384,870
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1225,047
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,6554,757
Salem, InUsa 7,5394,685
Salem, OrUsa 9,0095,598
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8965,528
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,0665,634
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,0905,649
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8956,149
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6826,017
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,5994,722
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8696,133
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,3704,580
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9176,162
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8536,123
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5654,701
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,9054,291
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7204,797
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5425,308
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3655,198
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,5394,685
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7245,421
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7385,430
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3265,174
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5795,331
Selma, AlUsa 8,1325,053
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,5344,060
Seymour, InUsa 7,5394,685
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,5474,690
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2955,155
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,5535,315
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,9174,920
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,8444,874
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,3624,575
Southport, NcUsa 7,3594,573
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8404,872
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2104,480
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9284,926
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5285,300
Spooner, WiUsa 7,3954,595
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7094,791
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1455,061
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,5935,340
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,5404,685
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8374,870
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,1864,466
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6024,102
State College, PaUsa 6,8764,273
State University, MsUsa 8,1905,089
State University, NmUsa 9,4045,844
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1394,437
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6575,379
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8434,873
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6045,968
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,8304,866
Storrs, CtUsa 6,4313,996
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,3595,195
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5834,712
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7835,458
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9824,960
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0054,975
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,6064,105
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4922,792
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,9185,542
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,5235,296
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,2975,156
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,9211,815
SocotraYemen 5,4053,359
SenangaZambia 6,9574,323
SerenjeZambia 6,8014,226
SeshekeZambia 7,1254,428
SolweziZambia 6,5914,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -