Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicenza with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8062,986
TiranaAlbania 814506
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,5901,610
TebessaAlgeria 1,164723
TimimounAlgeria 2,0631,282
TindoufAlgeria 2,6391,640
TouggourtAlgeria 1,465911
TrelewArgentina 12,4387,729
TucumanArgentina 11,1546,931
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0738,745
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0728,744
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,9478,667
TibooburraAustralia 15,3789,556
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9899,314
TshaneBotswana 7,8074,851
TaguatingaBrazil 8,6645,384
TarauacaBrazil 10,0636,253
TauaBrazil 7,6994,784
TefeBrazil 9,2135,725
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8435,495
TeresinaBrazil 7,7764,832
TiriosBrazil 8,0965,031
TorresBrazil 10,3676,442
TracuateuaBrazil 7,7124,792
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7446,055
TriunfoBrazil 7,7204,797
TucuruiBrazil 8,1355,055
TuriacuBrazil 7,6594,759
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8643,644
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2745,142
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8214,860
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,2554,508
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2094,480
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9644,327
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,0624,389
Timmins, OnCanada 6,5854,092
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7095,412
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,7864,217
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,7984,225
Trenton, OnCanada 6,6344,122
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,7114,170
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,3833,345
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,5727,812
TaiyuanChina 7,8684,889
TaoyuanChina 9,4425,867
TengchongChina 7,8194,859
TønderDenmark 1,060658
TylstrupDenmark 1,297806
TystofteDenmark 1,078670
TamayoDominican Republic 8,0054,974
TahrirEgypt 2,3461,458
TantaEgypt 2,3531,462
TallinEstonia 1,7681,099
TartuEstonia 1,7361,079
TampereFinland 1,9381,204
TurkuFinland 1,8061,122
ToulonFrance 524326
ToulouseFrance 832517
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,9199,892
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,01010,570
TchibanGabon 5,3833,345
TbilisiGeorgia 2,7041,680
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 592368
TamaleGhana 4,1902,604
ThessalonikiGreece 1,083673
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,268788
TimehriGuyana 7,9254,924
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5625,942
TelaHonduras 9,4485,871
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4314,618
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4314,618
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,9247,410
TabrizIran 2,9711,846
TeheranIran 3,4922,170
Tel AvivIsrael 2,5091,559
Taranto, PugliaItaly 732455
TarvisioItaly 190118
TermoliItaly 483300
TorinoItaly 304189
Torino/ CaselleItaly 307190
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 854530
TrevicoItaly 584363
TrevisoItaly 5132
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 173107
Turin, PiedmontItaly 308191
TabouIvory Coast 4,9283,063
TadotsuJapan 9,4095,847
TakadaJapan 9,3905,835
TakamatsuJapan 9,4235,855
TakayamaJapan 9,4265,857
TanegashimaJapan 9,5695,946
TatenoJapan 9,5795,953
TateyamaJapan 9,6666,006
TokushimaJapan 9,4735,887
TokyoJapan 9,5965,963
TomakomaiJapan 9,0355,614
TottoriJapan 9,3285,797
ToyamaJapan 9,3735,824
ToyookaJapan 9,3555,813
TsuJapan 9,5175,914
TsurugaJapan 9,4105,847
TsuyamaJapan 9,3535,812
TurgayKazakhstan 3,8442,389
TripoliLebanon 2,3931,487
TobrukLibya 1,8601,156
TripoliLibya 1,440895
TelsiaiLithuania 1,380858
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,0444,998
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6275,361
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3285,175
ThyoloMalawi 7,2654,514
TawauMalaysia 10,9246,788
TessalitMali 2,9811,852
TimbuktuMali 3,4762,160
TombMali 3,4802,163
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,6742,283
TacubayaMexico 9,9866,205
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,6606,003
TarialanMongolia 6,3753,961
TosontsengelMongolia 6,1933,849
TsetserlegMongolia 6,4744,023
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,9144,296
TangierMorocco 1,8271,135
TarfayaMorocco 2,9141,811
TazaMorocco 1,8241,133
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0364,993
TaungooMyanmar 8,1335,054
ThandweMyanmar 8,0044,974
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,53410,275
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,40211,435
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,40111,435
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,29111,366
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,62011,571
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,48611,487
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,53211,516
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,47111,478
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,16511,288
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,43011,453
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,38011,421
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,44411,462
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,53811,520
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,46011,471
TemukaNew Zealand 18,41611,444
TimaruNew Zealand 18,41311,442
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,38411,424
TahouaNiger 3,4602,150
TillaberyNiger 3,6132,245
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8695,511
TromsoNorway 2,7131,686
TrondheimNorway 1,9871,235
ThumraitOman 4,9883,100
TacnaPeru 10,8156,720
TarapotoPeru 10,3616,438
TrujilloPeru 10,6986,648
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8686,754
TorunPoland 976606
TimisoaraRomania 755469
TambovRussia 2,2901,423
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2142,618
TaraRussia 4,3822,723
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4482,764
TermezRussia 4,6452,886
TernejRussia 8,5925,339
TobolskRussia 4,0002,486
TomskRussia 5,0153,116
Tot’MaRussia 2,6021,617
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3752,097
TuapseRussia 2,1661,346
TuraRussia 5,4983,417
TurukhanskRussia 4,9013,045
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,7552,333
TortosaSpain 1,038645
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,7524,817
TokerSudan 3,8622,400
TartousSyria 2,3701,472
TaipeiTaiwan 9,4635,880
TaboraTanzania 6,0143,737
TakThailand 8,4945,278
TrangThailand 9,2625,756
TabligboTogo 4,4412,759
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,4915,898
TunisTunisia 976607
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,3982,112
TireeUk 1,7621,095
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,393866
TernopilUkraine 1,147712
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9816,824
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9124,917
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,9114,916
Talladega, AlUsa 7,9884,964
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,0645,011
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1275,050
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,1924,469
Taunton, MaUsa 6,3463,943
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,0855,024
Temple, TxUsa 8,8895,524
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,5645,322
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,2005,096
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2034,476
Toledo, IaUsa 7,7494,816
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,2094,480
Tooele, UtUsa 8,9355,552
Topeka, KsUsa 8,1365,056
Towanda, PaUsa 6,7164,174
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7995,468
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,7174,174
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,6095,971
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3825,208
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,0785,020
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,2934,532
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5852,849
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1075,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -