Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicenza with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,4358,348
UaupesBrazil 9,1145,664
UbatubaBrazil 9,5655,944
UberabaBrazil 9,4105,848
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1184,423
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,7823,593
UpernavikGreenland 4,5012,797
UummannaqGreenland 4,3432,699
UdineItaly 14389
Ustica IslandItaly 774481
UenoJapan 9,4955,900
UnzendakeJapan 9,3505,810
UrakawaJapan 9,1315,674
UshibukaJapan 9,3835,831
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5215,916
UwajimaJapan 9,4365,864
UkmergeLithuania 1,424885
UtenaLithuania 1,482921
UlaangomMongolia 5,7503,573
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7724,208
UlgiiMongolia 5,6593,516
UliastaiMongolia 6,1673,832
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7693,585
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0354,372
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9715,575
UfaRussia 3,2542,022
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6322,878
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5564,074
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0685,014
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,5314,058
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,2862,042
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,3805,207
Ust-MajaRussia 7,1574,447
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2534,507
Umm BeninSudan 4,1842,600
UmeňSweden 2,1041,307
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0575,628
Udon ThaniThailand 8,7355,428
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,5095,288
UrfaTurkey 2,4431,518
UsakTurkey 1,6541,028
Uman’Ukraine 1,454903
UzgorodUkraine 880547
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0614,388
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2004,474
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5934,718
Urbana, OhUsa 7,3124,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -