Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicenza with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 858533
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,5577,182
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,2987,020
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,7157,280
ViennaAustria 473294
VitebskBelarus 1,7001,056
VassourasBrazil 9,3875,833
VicosaBrazil 9,1885,709
VitoriaBrazil 9,0005,593
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,5405,307
VarnaBulgaria 1,328825
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,4003,977
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6055,347
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,7754,832
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,7364,807
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,6665,385
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,7055,409
ValdiviaChile 12,6857,883
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,6007,830
VallenarChile 11,6717,252
ValparaisoChile 12,0407,482
VanguardiaColombia 9,3005,779
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,6806,015
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,303810
VestervigDenmark 1,267787
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,9044,912
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,8464,875
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,9214,922
VilsandiEstonia 1,586986
VaasaFinland 2,0491,273
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,8031,742
VeravalIndia 5,9613,704
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,2044,476
ValentiaIreland 1,7391,081
VeniceItaly 6339
VeronaItaly 5534
ViterboItaly 349217
VolterraItaly 246153
VientianeLaos 8,6725,389
VarenaLithuania 1,338832
VilniusLithuania 1,393866
VeracruzMexico 9,7956,087
VlissingenNetherlands 877545
VaernesNorway 1,9911,237
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,8201,131
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,9581,838
VillarricaParaguay 10,4776,511
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,083673
VanavaraRussia 5,7813,592
VasileviciRussia 1,525947
Velikie LukiRussia 1,7851,109
VerhojanskRussia 6,5324,059
ViljujskRussia 6,4163,987
VitimRussia 6,3233,929
Vize IslandRussia 4,5562,831
VladivostokRussia 8,5325,302
VolgogradRussia 2,4991,553
VologdaRussia 2,4271,508
VoronezRussia 2,1321,325
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,0314,369
VytegraRussia 2,3591,466
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,0674,392
ValenciaSpain 1,192741
ValladolidSpain 1,380858
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,6531,027
VisbySweden 1,425885
VanTurkey 2,7241,692
ValleyUk 1,439894
VinnitsaUkraine 1,344835
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,5945,962
Valdez, AkUsa 7,9864,962
Valentine, NeUsa 8,1155,043
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,9255,546
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,9184,921
Vevay, InUsa 7,4974,658
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,3665,199
Victoria, TxUsa 9,0465,621
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,4794,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -