Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicenza with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,15910,041
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6116,594
WilliamtownAustralia 16,35610,164
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9759,305
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4968,387
WoomeraAustralia 15,0869,375
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2868,256
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,4633,394
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,8614,263
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7274,801
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,8184,858
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,8214,238
Windsor, OnCanada 7,1074,417
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,3784,585
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5754,707
WillemstadCuraçao 8,3075,162
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5277,784
WajimaJapan 9,2955,776
WakamatsuJapan 9,4375,864
WakayamaJapan 9,4915,898
WakkanaiJapan 8,7795,455
WajirKenya 5,6123,487
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,6164,733
WindhoekNamibia 7,5964,720
WaihiNew Zealand 18,42611,450
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,61211,566
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,56411,536
WaimateNew Zealand 18,41011,440
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,55211,528
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,63111,578
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,61111,565
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,53111,515
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,55211,528
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,14611,276
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,64511,586
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,52911,514
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,55511,530
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,64511,586
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,57911,545
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,34311,398
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,59711,556
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,53311,517
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,58211,547
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,58611,550
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,35911,408
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,36611,413
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,40411,436
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,30011,372
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,44611,463
WintonNew Zealand 18,22211,323
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,28511,362
WarsawPoland 1,006625
WroclawPoland 733455
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6335,365
Wad MedaniSudan 4,0292,504
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,1941,985
WauSudan 4,4972,795
WaddingtonUk 1,214754
Waco, TxUsa 8,8385,492
Wake IslandUsa 12,3797,693
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,4015,220
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,9844,962
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6554,757
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,7105,413
Walnut, IlUsa 7,5684,703
Warren, OhUsa 7,0704,393
Warren, PaUsa 6,8704,269
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,8574,883
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,9524,320
Washington, IaUsa 7,7664,826
Washington, InUsa 7,6034,725
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,1795,083
Watertown, NyUsa 6,5424,065
Watertown, SdUsa 7,7474,814
Watertown, WiUsa 7,4334,619
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,2354,496
Waverly, OhUsa 7,3424,563
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8704,890
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,2685,138
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9704,952
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,7815,457
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,4235,234
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,1394,437
West Chester, PaUsa 6,8044,228
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,0485,001
West Point, GaUsa 7,9194,921
West Point, NyUsa 6,6024,102
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7944,844
Whitestown, InUsa 7,4654,639
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,7245,421
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3595,195
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5555,316
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,6974,162
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0774,398
Williamson, WvUsa 7,3484,566
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,7824,215
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,8414,873
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,8044,228
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,7994,225
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3334,557
Windsor, IlUsa 7,7314,804
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,3024,538
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,6824,774
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1655,695
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,4264,615
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5694,703
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3475,808
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4964,658
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,0504,381
Wooster, OhUsa 7,1444,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -