Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicenza with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7321,698
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0831,916
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,9191,814
YaoundeCameroon 4,6402,883
YokoCameroon 4,4492,765
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8873,658
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0854,402
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,5334,681
YanjiChina 8,4305,239
YichangChina 8,3165,167
YinchuanChina 7,3894,591
YiningChina 5,3333,314
YariguiesColombia 9,0895,648
YamasaDominican Republic 7,8854,900
YasicaDominican Republic 7,8644,887
YazdIran 3,9502,455
YakushimaJapan 9,5805,953
YamagataJapan 9,3855,832
YamaguchiJapan 9,2935,775
YokkaichiJapan 9,5025,904
YokohamaJapan 9,6135,974
YonagoJapan 9,2845,769
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6105,972
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9057,398
YeMyanmar 8,5225,296
YolaNigeria 4,0402,511
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,0305,612
YurimaguasPeru 10,2936,396
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5532,208
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6775,392
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8672,403
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7525,438
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,0404,996
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4625,258
York, PaUsa 6,8724,270
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,0294,368
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7696,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -