Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicenza with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7032,922
ChlefAlgeria 1,345836
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,111690
CeresArgentina 11,1816,948
ChamicalArgentina 11,5097,152
ChepesArgentina 11,6077,212
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7617,930
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0446,863
CórdobaArgentina 11,4467,113
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4517,116
CorrientesArgentina 10,7726,694
CairnsAustralia 14,7239,149
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,30310,131
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8677,996
CedunaAustralia 14,9069,263
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4969,629
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6339,093
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8089,824
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2998,886
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,29010,123
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5579,046
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5194,673
CharnocksBarbados 7,5024,662
CotonouBenin 4,4482,764
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0945,651
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3445,806
CabroboBrazil 7,8574,882
CaceresBrazil 9,7446,055
CaetiteBrazil 8,5665,323
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5224,674
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9076,156
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0706,257
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5325,923
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7874,839
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4895,275
CaparaoBrazil 9,1085,660
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4225,855
CaratingaBrazil 9,0605,630
CaravelasBrazil 8,6985,405
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6585,380
CarolinaBrazil 8,2895,151
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9846,204
CataguasesBrazil 9,2375,740
CatalaoBrazil 9,2745,763
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5995,965
CaxiasBrazil 7,7934,843
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4416,488
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3494,567
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2865,770
ChapecoBrazil 10,3506,432
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3375,802
CipoBrazil 8,0404,996
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4945,278
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0675,634
CordeiroBrazil 9,2765,764
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6505,375
CorumbaBrazil 9,9876,206
CoximBrazil 9,7516,059
CrateusBrazil 7,6414,748
CuiabaBrazil 9,5935,961
CuritibaBrazil 9,9956,211
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0665,012
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2603,890
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6075,349
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7292,939
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9233,059
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,2663,273
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6724,146
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6335,364
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5995,343
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8232,997
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3795,207
Chapais, QcCanada 6,1153,800
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6753,526
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5523,450
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5503,449
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5765,329
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6693,523
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1343,812
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,1293,809
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,2663,272
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,5804,089
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6384,125
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9483,074
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6224,736
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,5874,093
Comox, BcCanada 8,6175,355
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7014,164
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7743,588
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8734,893
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2745,142
ChicoChile 13,0668,120
ChillanChile 12,3727,688
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4557,739
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,5547,180
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0848,131
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1977,579
ChangchunChina 8,1265,049
ChangduChina 7,2814,525
ChangshaChina 8,6135,352
ChengduChina 7,8064,851
ChongqingChina 8,0775,019
Camilo DazaColombia 8,9175,541
CrikvenicaCroatia 251156
CamagueyCuba 8,2885,150
CasablancaCuba 8,4825,271
ChebCzech Republic 506314
CopenhagenDenmark 1,128701
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8094,853
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9284,926
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8664,888
CanarEcuador 10,2476,368
CairoEgypt 2,4361,514
CaenFrance 988614
ChateaurouxFrance 769478
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6134,731
CocobeachGabon 4,9583,081
CologneGermany 690429
ChiosGreece 1,445898
CorfuGreece 951591
ConakryGuinea 4,6662,899
CatacamasHonduras 9,3985,840
CholutecaHonduras 9,6165,975
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3234,550
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2994,536
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2994,536
ChahbaharIran 4,8903,039
ClaremorrisIreland 1,7251,072
ClonesIreland 1,6431,021
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,7151,066
CorkIreland 1,6221,008
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,6201,007
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 731454
CameriItaly 224139
CampobassoItaly 510317
Cape BellavistaItaly 643400
Cape CarbonaraItaly 737458
Cape FrascaItaly 694431
Cape MeleItaly 320199
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 687427
Catania, SicilyItaly 946588
CerviaItaly 15999
CiampinoItaly 425264
Cimone MountainItaly 166103
Cisa PassItaly 175109
CivitavecchiaItaly 393244
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 12074
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,031641
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 860534
ChibaJapan 9,6205,978
ChichibuJapan 9,5335,924
ChichijimaJapan 10,5246,540
ChoshiJapan 9,6455,993
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4251,507
ChilekaMalawi 7,2074,478
ChitedzeMalawi 6,9834,340
ChitipaMalawi 6,5174,050
ChihuahuaMexico 9,6425,992
ComitanMexico 9,7466,056
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9218,029
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2044,477
ChoirMongolia 6,9524,320
CasablancaMorocco 2,1091,311
ChindeMozambique 7,5634,700
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2615,134
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,99611,183
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,52611,512
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,39211,429
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,50411,498
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,50211,497
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,49611,493
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,41411,443
CondegaNicaragua 9,5555,938
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,6055,347
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0645,632
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7595,443
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9185,542
ChhorPakistan 5,5823,469
ChitralPakistan 5,0733,152
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3406,425
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3476,430
CajamarcaPeru 10,5746,571
ChachapoyasPeru 10,4526,495
ChiclayoPeru 10,6516,619
ChimbotePeru 10,7366,671
CuzcoPeru 10,5806,574
CzestochowaPoland 809502
CoimbraPortugal 1,7251,072
CalafatRomania 915569
CeahlauRomania 1,118694
ClujRomania 935581
ConstantaRomania 1,353841
CraiovaRomania 979608
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1523,202
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2612,648
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3083,920
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,2554,508
Cape UelenRussia 7,5924,718
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4885,275
CaraRussia 6,7594,200
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3432,078
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8854,279
ChitaRussia 6,8574,261
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,8604,263
CokurdahRussia 6,6324,121
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0634,389
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8725,513
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3835,209
CaceresSpain 1,6101,000
CadizSpain 1,7951,116
Ciudad RealSpain 1,463909
CordobaSpain 1,604997
ColomboSri Lanka 7,7804,835
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7985,467
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0545,626
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3355,180
Chiang RaiThailand 8,3135,166
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,9095,536
ChumphonThailand 8,9945,589
CanakkaleTurkey 1,350839
CorumTurkey 1,9741,227
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2642,650
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5322,816
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,275792
CernovcyUkraine 1,132703
ChernigovUkraine 1,587986
CarrascoUruguay 11,2156,969
ColoniaUruguay 11,2907,015
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,5604,698
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8944,905
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,8714,270
Camden, ScUsa 7,5694,703
Canton, NyUsa 6,4133,985
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,9054,912
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0964,410
Caribou, MeUsa 5,8453,632
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7664,826
Casper, WyUsa 8,4285,237
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8085,473
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9214,301
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2864,528
Charles City, IaUsa 7,6734,768
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5784,709
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5824,711
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2954,533
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4764,646
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,0984,411
Chaska, MnUsa 7,5714,705
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7804,835
Chazy, NyUsa 6,2833,904
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,3083,920
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4414,624
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5165,292
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4925,277
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4454,627
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4404,623
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4375,864
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1354,434
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4295,238
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4484,628
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,4314,618
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2964,534
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9464,938
Clark, SdUsa 7,8034,849
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2455,123
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7534,817
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7975,466
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,0974,410
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5684,703
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7985,467
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,2574,510
College Park, MdUsa 6,9374,310
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6855,397
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9474,939
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5814,711
Columbus, GaUsa 7,5134,669
Columbus, InUsa 7,5394,685
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2635,135
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,2634,514
Conception, MoUsa 8,0254,987
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2195,107
Conway, ArUsa 8,2315,115
Conway, ScUsa 7,4294,617
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5404,064
Corning, ArUsa 8,0895,026
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,3443,942
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,1735,700
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,7515,438
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6484,131
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0525,625
Covington, LaUsa 8,4135,228
Covington, TnUsa 8,0244,986
Crete, NeUsa 8,0645,011
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2495,126
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7962,359
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7962,359
CaracasVenezuela 8,2775,144
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2035,097
CoroVenezuela 8,4245,235
ChipataZambia 6,9044,291
ChomaZambia 7,1124,420
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6164,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -