Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicenza with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,5232,811
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6682,901
MilianaAlgeria 1,291802
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,7564,198
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,26410,107
Malarg EArgentina 12,1287,536
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,5037,770
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5667,187
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,4227,098
MendozaArgentina 11,8797,381
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,8707,376
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,9356,795
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3169,518
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,51110,882
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0638,118
MeekatharraAustralia 13,3648,305
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,09210,000
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,11010,011
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6879,748
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7829,807
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5579,046
MuharraqBahrain 4,0662,527
MinskBelarus 1,479919
MogilevBelarus 1,6201,007
MaunBotswana 7,3864,590
MacapaBrazil 7,9144,918
MacauBrazil 7,3764,584
MaceioBrazil 7,7384,809
MachadoBrazil 9,4565,876
ManausBrazil 8,8415,494
MarabaBrazil 8,2355,117
MaringaBrazil 9,9886,207
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,3065,162
Monte AzulBrazil 8,6675,386
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0294,989
MonteiroBrazil 7,6574,758
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8855,521
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4854,651
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,2215,109
MamfeCameroon 4,4362,756
MarouaCameroon 3,9122,431
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6583,516
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,3973,975
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0875,026
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5424,686
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4965,279
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0204,984
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6065,348
Moncton, NbCanada 5,6653,520
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7643,582
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2783,901
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,3033,917
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7564,820
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,3683,957
Morden, MbCanada 7,4794,647
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,6924,158
MoundouChad 4,1362,570
MatecanaColombia 9,4135,850
MoroniComoros 7,1154,421
MosnovCzech Republic 674419
MarstalDenmark 1,036644
Melville HallDominica 7,4544,632
MichesDominican Republic 7,7944,843
MocaDominican Republic 7,8784,895
MoncionDominican Republic 7,9234,923
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,9264,926
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,8664,888
MilagroEcuador 10,2646,378
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0831,294
MinyaEgypt 2,5741,599
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,6572,894
MassawaEritrea 4,2242,625
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2121,375
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,7101,063
MarseilleFrance 554344
MontpellierFrance 639397
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,8364,869
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,10410,007
MakokouGabon 5,0043,110
MayumbaGabon 5,4463,384
MitzicGabon 4,9793,094
MkamboGabon 4,9583,081
MoandaGabon 5,2353,253
MouilaGabon 5,2743,277
MagdeburgGermany 729453
MunichGermany 311193
MünsterGermany 768477
MethoniGreece 1,288800
MilosGreece 1,458906
MitiliniGreece 1,430889
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,424885
MacentaGuinea 4,5832,848
MamouGuinea 4,5122,804
Midway IslandHawaii 11,7637,309
MiskolcHungary 753468
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9224,301
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0773,777
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3003,915
MusulipatnamIndia 7,1514,444
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,6717,252
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,5417,793
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,5025,905
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,6388,475
MashhadIran 4,1062,552
Malin HeadIreland 1,7151,066
M. CalamitaItaly 327203
Marina Di GinosaItaly 717446
Messina, SicilyItaly 883548
MilanItaly 177110
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 219136
Mount ArgentarioItaly 354220
ManIvory Coast 4,6232,873
MaebashiJapan 9,4945,900
MaizuruJapan 9,3895,834
MakurazakiJapan 9,4815,891
MatsueJapan 9,2675,759
MatsumotoJapan 9,4545,875
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3955,838
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0146,223
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3717,066
MishimaJapan 9,6075,970
MitoJapan 9,5665,944
MiyakejimaJapan 9,7296,046
MiyakoJapan 9,3315,799
MiyakojimaJapan 9,7306,046
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4865,894
MiyazakiJapan 9,4865,895
MombetsuJapan 8,9505,561
MoriokaJapan 9,2905,773
MuroranJapan 9,0375,616
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5255,919
MutsuJapan 9,1445,682
Ma’AnJordan 2,7121,685
MafraqJordan 2,5741,600
MombasaKenya 6,1723,835
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,1584,448
MaseruLesotho 8,4805,270
MonroviaLiberia 4,8543,016
MisratahLibya 1,503934
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,6564,758
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,7954,844
MananjaryMadagascar 8,3035,160
MorondavaMadagascar 8,0354,993
MakhangaMalawi 7,3014,537
MangochiMalawi 7,0844,402
MwmosaMalawi 7,2704,518
MzimbaMalawi 6,7604,201
MzuzuMalawi 6,7274,181
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8836,141
MersingMalaysia 9,9916,209
MiriMalaysia 10,6236,601
MaleMaldives 7,5234,675
MenakaMali 3,4142,122
MoptiMali 3,7502,330
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,8278,592
MazatlanMexico 10,1356,298
MeridaMexico 9,1885,709
Mexico CityMexico 9,9866,205
MonterreyMexico 9,5335,924
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,0976,274
MaantyMongolia 6,8504,257
MandalgoviMongolia 6,8824,276
MatadMongolia 7,3334,557
MurenMongolia 6,2603,890
MarrakechMorocco 2,2901,423
MeknesMorocco 1,9461,209
MideltMorocco 1,9981,241
MaputoMozambique 8,2275,113
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,3394,560
MandalayMyanmar 7,8734,892
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9394,933
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,7985,467
MindatMyanmar 7,7544,818
MonywaMyanmar 7,7914,841
MyeikMyanmar 8,7985,467
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,7194,797
MaastrichtNetherlands 732455
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,34511,400
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,44411,461
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,38111,422
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,16511,288
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,57411,542
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,43011,453
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,50111,497
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,44311,460
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,45711,469
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,31211,379
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,51111,503
ManaguaNicaragua 9,6465,994
MasatepeNicaragua 9,6525,998
MagariaNiger 3,6292,255
Maine SoroaNiger 3,5952,234
MaradiNiger 3,5932,233
MaiduguriNigeria 3,7512,331
MakurdiNigeria 4,2162,620
MinnaNigeria 4,0252,501
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9445,558
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,3171,440
MajisOman 4,6472,888
MasirahOman 5,1043,172
Muscat  Oman 4,8373,006
MultanPakistan 5,3923,351
MurreePakistan 5,3083,298
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,7308,532
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,4466,491
MoyobambaPeru 10,3706,444
MactanPhilippines 10,8706,755
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,2996,400
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,6301,013
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,0843,159
MagadanRussia 7,7524,817
MahackalaRussia 2,8531,773
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,6542,270
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,6552,271
MarkovoRussia 7,6204,735
MinusinskRussia 5,5303,437
MogocaRussia 7,0594,386
MoscowRussia 2,1441,332
MurmanskRussia 2,8701,783
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,4352,134
MatamSenegal 4,0522,518
MogadishuSomalia 5,8543,638
MadridSpain 1,349838
Madrid (b)Spain 1,361846
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 871541
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,6621,033
MelillaSpain 1,6721,039
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,338831
MalakalSudan 4,4402,759
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2365,118
MontreuxSwitzerland 371230
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,2195,107
Mae SariangThailand 8,3025,159
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4625,258
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,9455,559
MalatyaTurkey 2,3191,441
MersinTurkey 2,1531,338
MuglaTurkey 1,6771,042
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,323822
ManstonUk 989614
MeloUruguay 10,8966,771
MercedesUruguay 11,2096,965
MontevideoUruguay 11,2286,977
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,8494,877
Madison, FlUsa 7,9314,928
Madison, InUsa 7,4744,644
Madison, NeUsa 7,9844,962
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,4434,625
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,2245,111
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,2724,519
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,9224,923
Marengo, IlUsa 7,5074,665
Marion, InUsa 7,3924,594
Marion, NcUsa 7,4924,656
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,0904,406
Marshall, TxUsa 8,5795,331
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,0084,355
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8954,906
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,2214,487
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1595,692
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,7704,828
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7704,828
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,3155,167
Medford, WiUsa 7,3554,571
Mellette, SdUsa 7,8574,883
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0985,032
Mena, ArUsa 8,3595,195
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2255,111
Mexia, TxUsa 8,7865,460
Mexico, MoUsa 7,9204,921
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,1405,058
Midland, TxUsa 9,1225,668
Milan, MnUsa 7,6914,779
Milbank, SdUsa 7,7104,791
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0995,033
Milford, DeUsa 6,8024,227
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,7814,835
Millen, GaUsa 7,7234,799
Millport, OhUsa 7,0704,393
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,3283,932
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,3694,579
Minden, NeUsa 8,1805,083
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,5424,687
Minonk, IlUsa 7,5904,717
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4455,248
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,3195,170
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6414,748
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,7054,788
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4684,641
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,6914,779
Montgomery AlUsa 8,0685,014
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9355,553
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,7364,186
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2174,485
Morganton, NcUsa 7,4924,656
Moro, OrUsa 8,9195,542
Morris, MnUsa 7,6144,731
Morrison, IlUsa 7,5804,710
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3524,569
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,0604,387
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7404,810
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,1154,421
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,2143,862
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,8074,851
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7994,846
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,2524,506
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3865,211
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,2775,144
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,6505,375
MaracayVenezuela 8,3575,193
MaturinVenezuela 8,0485,001
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,6465,373
MeridaVenezuela 8,7615,444
MagoyeZambia 7,0344,371
MansaZambia 6,5354,061
MbalaZambia 6,3653,955
MfuweZambia 6,8544,259
MisamfuZambia 6,4964,036
MonguZambia 6,8624,264
MpikaZambia 6,6934,159
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,9154,297
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0004,350
MumbwaZambia 6,9234,302
MwinilungaZambia 6,5024,041
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5544,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -